Velogames Fantasy Cycling

Rider List

Credit where it is due - I leaned quite heavily on Pro Cycling Stats and Cycling Fever when compiling the initial Fantasy Giro Rosa rider list, due to a general lack of information from other sources. Make sure to check their start list pages for any late team changes!

Rider Team Points Cost
Annemiek Van VleutenMitchelton-Scott57324
Anna Van Der BreggenBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team102520
Amanda SprattMitchelton-Scott13818
Marianne VosCCC - Liv95016
Elizabeth DeignanTrek-Segafredo Women28616
Elisa Longo BorghiniTrek-Segafredo Women86916
Katarzyna NiewiadomaCanyon SRAM Racing89414
Ashleigh MoolmanCCC - Liv58414
Mavi GarciaAlé BTC Ljubljana37312
Amy PietersBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team20812
Lisa KleinCanyon SRAM Racing4712
Lisa BrennauerCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling9412
Cecilie Uttrup LudwigFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope88512
Leah KirchmannTeam Sunweb1012
Coryn RiveraTeam Sunweb21512
Ellen Van DijkTrek-Segafredo Women15012
Eugenia BujakAlé BTC Ljubljana19810
Arlenis SierraAstana Womens Team12010
Chantal BlaakBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team21510
Jolien D'HooreBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team6710
Elena CecchiniCanyon SRAM Racing6710
Soraya PaladinCCC - Liv31510
Maria Giulia ConfalonieriCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling210
Kirsten WildCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling210
Olga ZabelinskayaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team010
Lotte KopeckyLotto Soudal Ladies45210
Alison JacksonTeam Sunweb10010
Liane LippertTeam Sunweb43310
Floortje MackaijTeam Sunweb6510
Tayler WilesTrek-Segafredo Women4310
Ruth WinderTrek-Segafredo Women5510
Rasa LeleivytėAromitalia Vaiano08
Karol-Ann CanuelBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team678
Alena AmialiusikCanyon SRAM Racing428
Hannah BarnesCanyon SRAM Racing1588
Omer ShapiraCanyon SRAM Racing478
Erica MagnaldiCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2208
Ane SantestebanCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3338
Amber NebenCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team08
Małgorzata JasinskaCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling58
Elizabeth BanksÉquipe Paule Ka4068
Marlen ReusserÉquipe Paule Ka528
Stine BorgliFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope988
Brodie ChapmanFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope688
Eugénie DuvalFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope338
Emilia FahlinFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope48
Lucy KennedyMitchelton-Scott818
Sarah RoyMitchelton-Scott588
Barbara GuarischiMovistar Team08
Juliette LabousTeam Sunweb1548
Audrey Cordon-RagotTrek-Segafredo Women248
Teniel CampbellValcar - Travel & Service08
Marta CavalliValcar - Travel & Service2528
Ilaria SanguinetiValcar - Travel & Service608
Maaike BoogaardAlé BTC Ljubljana66
Tatiana GuderzoAlé BTC Ljubljana666
Urška ŽigartAlé BTC Ljubljana86
Blanca Liliana MorenoAstana Womens Team06
Katia RagusaAstana Womens Team2696
Olga ShekelAstana Womens Team06
Alice Maria ArzuffiBizkaia Durango06
Eva BuurmanBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team576
Sofia BertizzoloCCC - Liv1246
Pauliena RooijakkersCCC - Liv1736
Sabrina StultiensCCC - Liv1556
Diana KlimovaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team06
Mariia NovolodskaiaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team1246
Mia RadotićCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team06
Rachel NeylanCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling06
Elise ChabbeyÉquipe Paule Ka2166
Niamh Fisher-BlackÉquipe Paule Ka2456
Mikayla HarveyÉquipe Paule Ka5836
Emma Cecilie NorsgaardÉquipe Paule Ka626
Arianna FidanzaLotto Soudal Ladies06
Lone MeertensLotto Soudal Ladies126
Julie Van De VeldeLotto Soudal Ladies246
Olena ShargaLviv Cycling Team women06
Yevgenia VysotskaLviv Cycling Team women06
Grace BrownMitchelton-Scott566
Katrine AalerudMovistar Team1846
Aude BiannicMovistar Team276
Debora SilvestriTop Girls Fassa Bortolo406
Laura TomasiTop Girls Fassa Bortolo06
Vittoria GuazziniValcar - Travel & Service306
Elena PirroneValcar - Travel & Service06
Anna TrevisiAlé BTC Ljubljana64
Letizia BorghesiAromitalia Vaiano04
Carmela CiprianiAromitalia Vaiano04
Sofia CollinelliAromitalia Vaiano04
Giulia MarchesiniAromitalia Vaiano24
Gemma SernissiAromitalia Vaiano04
Olivia BaleysiteAstana Womens Team04
Francesca PattaroAstana Womens Team04
Vania CanvelliBepink04
Giorgia CatarziBepink04
Simona FrapportiBepink04
Marketa HajkovaBepink104
Silvia ValsecchiBepink74
Silvia ZanardiBepink204
Ariana GilabertBizkaia Durango04
Nadine GillBizkaia Durango24
Lucía GonzálezBizkaia Durango04
Elizabeth HoldenBizkaia Durango04
Carla OberholzerBizkaia Durango04
Lara VieceliCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling24
Aigul GareevaCogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team304
Sandra AlonsoCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling654
Ainara ElbustoCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling104
Asja PaladinCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling04
Nadia QuagliottoCronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling04
Martina FidanzaEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria04
Elena FranchiEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria454
Alice GaspariniEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria04
Francesca PiscialiEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria04
Beatrice RossatoEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria04
Arianna SessiEurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria04
Évita MuzicFDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope3284
Teuntje BeekhuisLotto Soudal Ladies124
Abby-Mae ParkinsonLotto Soudal Ladies124
Julia BiryukovaLviv Cycling Team women04
Naomi De RoeckLviv Cycling Team women04
Špela KernLviv Cycling Team women04
Fiona TurnbullLviv Cycling Team women04
Moniek TennigloMitchelton-Scott564
Jelena ErićMovistar Team504
Paula PatiñoMovistar Team2064
Gloria RodríguezMovistar Team04
Francesca BaroniServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Sara CasasolaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Kseniya DobryninaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Nicole FedeServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Rosalia OrtizServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Anna PotokinaServetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA04
Michela BalducciTop Girls Fassa Bortolo04
Giorgia BarianiTop Girls Fassa Bortolo504
Elisa Dalla ValleTop Girls Fassa Bortolo04
Greta MarturanoTop Girls Fassa Bortolo04
Barbara MalcottiValcar - Travel & Service04